Boys Soccer

The Soccer team begins the season immediately following the KHSAA dead period in mid-July. Regular season matches (including the Bluegrass Games and the All “A” classic) begin in mid-August, with post-season play beginning in October through early November. During the regular season, the team typically trains three times a week with two to three matches per week.

State Runner Up
1999

All “A” State Champion
2000, 2001, 2004, 2009, 2012

Sectional Champion
1999, 2005

Regional Champion
1998, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2005, 2014

All “A” Regional Champion
2017, 2019

District Champion
1988, 1989, 1994, 1995, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

Varsity Coaches
Head Coach: Steve Hahn            shahn.ath@shdhs.org
Assistant: Nadeem Al-Alami

JV Coaches
Head Coach:   John Reding       jreding.ath@shdhs.org
Assistant: Keith Kelly

 

Varsity

8/3/2019 TBA (Soccerama) TBA
8/13/2019 @ Boone County 8:00:00 PM
8/15/2019 vs. Paul Dunbar 7:30:00 PM
8/17/2019 @ Bishop Brossart 11:00:00 AM
8/20/2019 vs. Highlands 7:30:00 PM
8/24/2019 @ Simon Kenton 11:30:00 AM
8/29/2019 vs. Beechwood (All A Regional Tournament) 7:00:00 PM
8/31/2019 vs. TBA (All A Regional Tournament) 10:00:00 AM
8/31/2019 vs. Roger Bacon 3:30:00 PM
9/3/2019 vs. Villa Madonna 6:30:00 PM
9/6/2019 vs. Henry Clay 8:00:00 PM
9/10/2019 vs. Dixie Heights 7:00:00 PM
9/12/2019 vs. Covington Catholic 7:00:00 PM
9/19/2019 @ Ryle 7:30:00 PM
9/20/2019 All A State Tournament TBA
9/21/2019 All A State Tournament TBA
9/26/2019 @ Cooper 8:00:00 PM
10/3/2019 vs. Conner 8:00:00 PM
10/5/2019 @ St. Xavier (Louisville) 1:00:00 PM


Junior Varsity

8/13/2019 @ Boone County 6:30:00 PM
8/15/2019 vs. Paul Dunbar 5:30:00 PM
8/17/2019 @ Bishop Brossart 9:30:00 AM
8/20/2019 vs. Highlands 5:30:00 PM
8/24/2019 @ Simon Kenton 10:00:00 AM
8/30/2019 vs. Conner 5:00:00 PM
8/31/2019 vs. Roger Bacon 2:00:00 PM
9/3/2019 vs. Villa Madonna 5:00:00 PM
9/6/2019 vs. Henry Clay 6:30:00 PM
9/10/2019 vs. Dixie Heights 5:30:00 PM
9/12/2019 vs. Covington Catholic 5:00:00 PM
9/19/2019 @ Ryle 6:00:00 PM
9/26/2019 @ Cooper 6:30:00 PM
9/27/2019 JV Regional (at Town & Country) TBA
9/28/2019 JV Regional (at Town & Country) TBA
10/5/2019 @ St. Xavier (Louisville) 11:30:00 AM

Varsity

Grade Jersey Player Name
Sr. 4 Grady Botkin
Jr. 13 Benjamin Durrough
Sr. 18 Kyle Gish
Jr. 1 Daniel Hollman
So. 14 Jayson Litzler
Sr. 12 Jake Maher
Sr. 7 Garrett Manahan
Sr. 2 Christian Matthews
Jr. 15 Dallas McCoy
So. 11
Camden Montgomery
Jr. 9 Joseph Popham
Sr. 19 John Reding
Jr. 5 Michael Reding
Sr. 6 Nicholas Rieger
Sr. 3 Jonathan Schaefer
Sr. 0 Kyle Schuler
Sr. 10 Elhadj Seck
Jr. 8 Matthew Setters

Junior Varsity

So. 17 Mitchell Bailey
Fr. 27 Aloysius Bessler
Fr. 28 Benjamin Bisbee
So. 32 Thomas Evans
So. 21 Matthew Mangine II
Jr. 16 Ty Neltner
So. 30 Nicholas Noll
Jr. 23 David Olberding
Jr. 25 Dalton Portwood
Fr. 29 David Reding
Fr. 34 Matthew Resing
So. 33 Joseph Ruwe
Jr. 24 Ethan Schultz
So. 22 Owen Setters
Fr. 47 Andrew Skelton
So. 26 Antonio Sturpe
Fr. 20 Kyle Ziegelmeyer
Error: Embedded data could not be displayed.

2V0-621 study material 400-051 exam kit 300-101 practice exam 300-320 braindumps