Boys Swimming & Diving

The Swimming and Diving season begins each year in October and ends with the state swim meet in late February. Practices are as follows: Water practices are at Silverlake Recreation Center; dry land practices take place in the weight room on school campus or at the SHAC; diving practices take place at the University of Cincinnati. Swim and Dive meets are typically held on weekends, with a few weeknight meets in-between.

Varsity Coaches
Head Coach – Swimming: Marcie Dressman            mdressman.ath@shdhs.org
Head Coach – Diving:  Joey Svatba                          joey.svatba@gmail.com

 

VARSITY:

Index Date Opponent Time Result
1 Swim Meets
2 11/23/19 1st Annual Flying Turkey Invitational (Keating Natatorium) 1:30 PM 1st Place
3 11/26/2019 Red/Navy IntraSquad (Silverlake Rec Center) 7:30:00 PM Red Team Won
4 12/11/2019 Dixie Quintet Meet (Scott High School) 4:00 PM 2nd Place
5 12/20/2019 Holy Cross Invite (Scott High School) TBA 1st Place
6 12/21/2019 Boone County Champs (Scott High School) 10:00:00 AM 2nd Place
7 01/04/2020 Freshman Regionals (Scott High School) 11:00 AM
8 01/11/2020 All “A” School Invitational (Union College Center - Barbourville, KY) 12:00:00 PM
9 02/02/2020 NKAC Division II (Scott High School) ALL DAY
10 2/7/2020 KHSAA Region 4 Meet (Silverlake Rec Center) ALL DAY
11 2/20/2020 KHSAA State Meet (University of Kentucky) ALL DAY
12
13 Diving Meets
14 11/9/2019 11/9/2019 High school sprint meet
15 11/15/2019 11/15/2019 Middle school meet 2
16 11/16/2019 11/16/2019 Scott HS invitational
17 11/23/2019 11/23/2019 Holy Cross Thanksgiving meet
18 12/7/2019 12/7/2019 Scott December Meet of giving
19 12/13/2019 12/13/2019 Ned Reeb
20 12/19/2019 12/19/2019 middle school meet
21 12/20/2019 12/20/2019 Holy Cross Invite
22 12/21/2019 12/21/2019 Boone County Champs
23 1/4/2020 1/4/2020 Freshman Regional
24 1/11/2020 1/11/2020 Scott Eagle Classic
25 1/11/2020 1/11/2020 All A school invitational Union college center
26 1/18/2020 1/18/2020 KY high school invitational
27 1/25/2020 1/25/2020 NKAC Division 1
28 1/28/2020 1/28/2020 SK gold medal
29 1/31/2020 1/31/2020 scott lil eagle classic
30 2/1/2020 2/1/2020 NKAC Division 2
31 2/1/20200 2/20/2020 KHSAA State Meet
Index Varsity Player Name
1 Sr. Augustus Lehmann
2 Sr. Harrison Mabjish (Swimming & Diving)
3 Sr. Timothy Mueller
4 Sr. Andrew Trapp
5 Jr. Zachary Tucker
6 Jr. Aidan Stigall (Diving)
7 Fr. Austin Cutcher
8 Fr. Charlie Lange
9 Fr. Joel Lusheck
10 Fr. Anay Sehgal
11 8th Dominic Brockman
12 8th Lake Durrett

2V0-621 study material 400-051 exam kit 300-101 practice exam 300-320 braindumps