Girls Swimming & Diving

The Swimming and Diving season begins each year in October and ends with the state swim meet in late February. Practices are as follows: Water practices are at Silverlake Recreation Center; dry land practices take place in the weight room on school campus or at the SHAC; diving practices take place at the University of Cincinnati. Swim and Dive meets are typically held on weekends, with a few weeknight meets in-between.

Varsity Coaches
Head Coach – Swimming: Marcie Dressman            mdressman.ath@shdhs.org
Head Coach – Diving:  Joey Svatba                          joey.svatba@gmail.com

 

VARSITY:

Index Date Opponent Time/Result
1 Swim Meets
2 11/23/2019 1st Annual Flying Turkey Invitational (Keating Natatorium) 1st Place
3 11/26/2019 Red/Navy IntraSquad (Silverlake Rec Center) Red Team Won
4 12/11/2019 Dixie Quintet Meet (Scott High School) 2nd Place
5 12/20/2019 Holy Cross Invite (Scott High School) 1st Place
6 12/21/2019 Boone County Champs (Scott High School) 2nd Place
7 01/04/2020 Freshman Regionals (Scott High School) 3rd Place
8 01/11/2020 All “A” School Invitational (Union College Center - Barbourville, KY) 2nd Place
9 02/02/2020 NKAC Division II (Scott High School) 1st Place
10 2/7/2020 KHSAA Region 7 Meet (Silverlake Rec Center) ALL DAY
11 2/20/2020 KHSAA State Meet (University of Kentucky) ALL DAY
12
13 Diving Meets
14 11/9/2019 11/9/2019 High school sprint meet
15 11/15/2019 11/15/2019 Middle school meet 2
16 11/16/2019 11/16/2019 Scott HS invitational
17 11/23/2019 11/23/2019 Holy Cross Thanksgiving meet
18 12/7/2019 12/7/2019 Scott December Meet of giving
19 12/13/2019 12/13/2019 Ned Reeb
20 12/19/2019 12/19/2019 middle school meet
21 12/20/2019 12/20/2019 Holy Cross Invite
22 12/21/2019 12/21/2019 Boone County Champs
23 1/4/2020 1/4/2020 Freshman Regional
24 1/11/2020 1/11/2020 Scott Eagle Classic
25 1/11/2020 1/11/2020 All A school invitational Union college center
26 1/18/2020 1/18/2020 KY high school invitational
27 1/25/2020 1/25/2020 NKAC Division 1
28 1/28/2020 1/28/2020 SK gold medal
29 1/31/2020 1/31/2020 scott lil eagle classic
30 2/1/2020 2/1/2020 NKAC Division 2
31 2/1/20200 2/20/2020 KHSAA State Meet
Index Varsity Player Name
1 Grade
2 Sr. Macy Feinauer (Diving)
3 Sr. Sydney Arthur
4 Sr. Anna Freihofer
5 Sr. Emily Lange
6 Sr. Emma Quinn (Diving)
7 Sr. Megan Schira
8 Jr. Kasey Hill
9 So. Gabriela Tragesser
10 Fr. Eren Allen
11 Fr. Julianne Dirst
12 Fr. Emma Littrell
13 Fr. Ameliya Lynn
14 Fr. Rachel Stanchek
15 Fr. Alicia Trapp
16 8th Liela Brown
17 8th Avery Collins
18 8th Sara Kleier
19 7th Maggie Farmer
20 7th Brianna Sorrell

2V0-621 study material 400-051 exam kit 300-101 practice exam 300-320 braindumps